Shopping Bag

Shopping Bag Chiudi Subtotal: € Check Out

Privacy

Data collected and purposes of processing. Pursuant to Section 13 of Italian Decree Law 196/2003 (the “Code”), DIP - Diffusione Italiana Preziosi S.p.A., with registered office at via Commerciale 29, 35010 Fratte di Santa Giustina in Colle (PD), Italy (hereinafter, “DIP”) – as Data Controller – informs you that some of the personal data of users of the www.bluespirit.com website will be processed (a) for purposes of allowing performance of the services offered on the www.bluespirit.com website, and therefore the online sale of Bluespirit brand products or other brands of products offered by DIP (for purposes of filling customer orders and conducting related activities) and (b) in order to conduct activities related to any contests organised by means of the DIP website for the promotion of its products and as described in the rules for each such contest (for example: administrative management of such contests or promotions, notification of winnings, shipping and management of prizes, and transmission of information about contests) (hereinafter, the “Services”).

Specifically, the personal data of persons who use the Services will consist of some information provided directly by such persons (i.e., first name, last name, address, country, gender, telephone number, date of birth, email address, credit card number) and of information gathered during use of the Services by users (i.e., levels of purchase of Bluespirit brand products or other brands of products offered by DIP) (hereinafter, “Personal Data”). Personal Data, which will be used exclusively by DIP, will be stored in DIP’s server and processed (with electronic and non-electronic means) only for purposes related to management of the Services, to conduct statistical surveys of disaggregated and anonymous data, and to comply with legal obligations

In addition, every user may separately and expressly authorise DIP to process his/her personal data for direct marketing use at the time of registration or thereafter. Once given, this consent may be revoked at any time by sending an email to infoweb@bluespirit.com

Communication of Personal Data. For purposes of managing the above-specified Services, DIP may communicate Personal Data to its consultants and attorneys, as well as to third-party companies or DIP affiliates that cooperate with DIP in managing the Services in Italy and overseas (e.g., by means of filling orders, organising events, delivering packages, sending letters and emails, processing credit card payments, provided services to customers). These parties will have access only to the data needed to fulfil their obligations and perform their tasks (and will not be authorised to use any data for other purposes), will have to follow DIP’s instructions regarding the processing of Personal Data, will act as DIP’s Personal Data supervisors and will be listed on an up-to-date list on the www.bluespirit.com website. Personal Data will not be communicated or disclosed for any other purpose or reason.
Personal Data will be processed only by persons appointed directly or indirectly by DIP (as employees of DIP, of branches or affiliates of DIP, or as data supervisors appointed by DIP).

Personal Data storage time. With the exception of storage obligations required by law, Personal Data will be deleted within three months after use of the Service for which it was provided.
Cookies. Some pages on the DIP website that you may use to access the Services employ cookies (small data files that are stored on your computer when you access a website or parts of one). Cookies allow DIP to identify which pages of its Website are the most visited, the path used by visitors, and how long visitors remain on the Website in order to satisfy their interests and preferences.
Registration and management of traces/paths is conducted by methods that make data anonymous.
If you do not want to accept cookies, they can be disabled by following the instructions provided on your browser

Security measures. DIP employs adequate security measures to reduce to a minimum all risks of destruction or loss (including accidental) of Personal Data, unauthorised access, or processing not agreed to or not conforming to the purposes specified above.

Exercise of rights granted under the Code. At any time, every Participant may, with respect to DIP, exercise the rights granted by Section 7 of the Code and, specifically, may obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him/her exists, be informed of its content, source and methods of processing, check its correctness, obtain its integration, updating, rectification, or (where interested therein), its erasure, by sending an email to infoweb@bluespirit.com. Your failure to provide consent, or your revocation of consent to process all or some of your Personal Data, may make it impossible for you to use the Services.